• Sri Venkateswara Medical College
  • Tirupati-517507 Chittoor Dist, Andhra Pradesh
Multidisciplinary Research UnitNOTIFICATION

PARTICULARS OF STAFF IN SVRRGGH

S.No

Name of the Employee

Designation

1

Dr.C.S Sandhya

Hospital Superintendent

2

Dr.K.Chandraiah

Civil Surgeon RMO

3

Dr.R.Ramanarayana Reddy

Deputy Civil Surgeon RMO

4

Dr.S.Santha Kumari

Civil Assistant Surgeon

5

Dr.T.M.Nirmala Devi

Civil Assistant Surgeon

6

Dr.Jagadeesh

Civil Assistant Surgeon

7

Dr.M.Sreenivasulu

Civil Assistant Surgeon

8

Dr.D.Hari Kumar

Civil Assistant Surgeon

9

Dr.E.R.Hari Krishna

Civil Assistant Surgeon

10

Dr.T.Roop Kumar

Civil Assistant Surgeon

11

Dr.S.Kondal Rao

Civil Assistant Surgeon

12

Dr.G.Bhagyalakshmi

Civil Assistant Surgeon

13

Dr.D.Gopinathan

Civil Assistant Surgeon

14

Dr.U.Sree Hari

Civil Assistant Surgeon

15

Dr.B.Venkata Ramana

Civil Assistant Surgeon

16

Dr.K.Vijay

Civil Assistant Surgeon

17

Dr.V. Spandana

Civil Assistant Surgeon

18

Dr.PAS.Chalapathi Reddy

Civil Assistant Surgeon

19

Dr.A.Sadana

Civil Assistant Surgeon

20

Dr.A.Sudhakar Reddy

Civil Assistant Surgeon

21

Dr.M.Sinivasulu Reddy

Civil Assistant Surgeon

22

Dr.D.Satyavardhana Rao

Civil Assistant Surgeon

23

Dr.T.Penchalaiah

Civil Assistant Surgeon

1

Venkataramana

Cardio Tech

2

Kishore

Chowkidar-cum-Mali

3

Reddeppa

Chowkidar-cum-Mali

4

Munemma

Cook

5

Jagadeesh

Cook

6

Ramanamma

Cook

7

Venkatapathy

Dark Room Attendent

8

Guravaiah

Dark Room Attendent

9

Bhaskar

Deputy Statistical Officer

10

Manohar Rao

Dietician

11

Ramachandraiah

Driver (Heavy Vehicle)

12

Subramanayam

Driver (Heavy Vehicle)

13

Eswaraiah

Driver (Heavy Vehicle)

14

Munirajamma

Ecg Technician

15

Fakruddin Kotnour

Ecg Technician

16

Lalitha

Female Nursing Orderly

17

Papulu

Female Nursing Orderly

18

Thulasiram

Female Nursing Orderly

19

Eswaramma

Female Nursing Orderly

20

Santhamma

Female Nursing Orderly

21

Lalithamma

Female Nursing Orderly

22

Ranemma

Female Nursing Orderly

23

Uttarakumari Rudra

Female Nursing Orderly

24

Navamani

Female Nursing Orderly

25

Durgamma

Female Nursing Orderly

26

Savithri

Female Nursing Orderly

27

Varalakshmi

Female Nursing Orderly

28

Lokamma

Female Nursing Orderly

29

Saraswathi

Female Nursing Orderly

30

Padmavathamma

Female Nursing Orderly

31

Dhanamma

Female Nursing Orderly

32

Venkatamma

Female Nursing Orderly

33

Mangamma

Female Nursing Orderly

34

Saleenabee

Female Nursing Orderly

35

Komala

Female Nursing Orderly

36

Subba Nagamma

Female Nursing Orderly

37

Chinnamma

Female Nursing Orderly

38

Rathnamma

Female Nursing Orderly

39

Saikumar

Gardener

40

Sadanagalakshmi

Junior Assistant

41

Chandrasekhar

Junior Assistant

42

Keerthi

Junior Assistant

43

Krishna Kumari

Junior Assistant

44

Surya Kumar

Junior Assistant

45

Sourabha Rani

Junior Assistant

46

Chandra Babu

Junior Assistant

47

Padmavijaya

Junior Assistant

48

Lakshmi Narayana

Junior Assistant

49

Damodaram

Junior Assistant

50

Bhaskar Reddy

Junior Assistant

51

Sreenivasa Rao

Junior Assistant

52

D.J. Roopkumar

Junior Assistant

53

Minne

Junior Assistant

54

Swetha

Junior Assistant

55

Leelavathi

Junior Assistant

56

Munisekar

Junior Assistant

57

Srikanth

Junior Assistant

58

Naragaju

Lab Attendant

59

Jayanthi

Lab Attendant

60

Bhuvaneswari

Lab Technician Grade.II

61

Venkata Prasad

Lab Technician Grade.II

62

Surendra Babu

Lab Technician Grade.II

63

Roja Rani

Lab Technician Grade.II

64

Sivaraju

M. P. H. E. O.

65

Sreenivasulu

Male Nursing Orderly

66

Venkatesulu

Male Nursing Orderly

67

Dhanjaya Reddy

Male Nursing Orderly

68

Annaswamy

Male Nursing Orderly

69

Ganga Raju

Male Nursing Orderly

70

Srinivasula

Male Nursing Orderly

71

Pitchaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

72

Subramanyam

Male Nursing Orderly

73

Giriprasad

Male Nursing Orderly

74

Ramachandraiah

Male Nursing Orderly

75

Nagaraju

Male Nursing Orderly

76

Adilakshmi

Male Nursing Orderly

77

Perumalu

Male Nursing Orderly

78

Doraswamy

Male Nursing Orderly

79

Chinnabba

Male Nursing Orderly

80

Chandran

Male Nursing Orderly

81

Subramanyam

Male Nursing Orderly

82

Manohar

Male Nursing Orderly

83

Partha Sarathy

Male Nursing Orderly

84

Venkatamuni

Male Nursing Orderly

85

Cdhengaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

86

Gangaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

87

Pandurangaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

88

Vekatamuni

Male Nursing Orderly

89

Siddaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

90

Prasad

Male Nursing Orderly

91

Khadher Hussain

Male Nursing Orderly

92

Hari Krishna

Male Nursing Orderly

93

Hari Kumar

Male Nursing Orderly

94

Murugan

Male Nursing Orderly

95

Selvaraj

Male Nursing Orderly

96

Munivenkatramaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

97

Kandaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

98

Sreenivasulu

Male Nursing Orderly

99

Munibhushanam

Male Nursing Orderly

100

Udaya Kumaraswamy Raju

Male Nursing Orderly

101

Ramakrishnaiah

Male Nursing Orderly

102

Raghavulu

Male Nursing Orderly

103

Narayana Swamy

Male Nursing Orderly

104

Ramaiah Chetty

Male Nursing Orderly

105

Ramesh

Medical Record Officer

106

Sobha

Medical Record Techinician

107

Meera Kumari

Multi Health Supervisor(F)

108

Watkins

Multi Health Supervisor(M)

109

Alivelamma

Nursing Superintendent Grade II

110

Ramadevi

Nursing Superintendent Grade-I

111

Rashya Rani

Nursing Tutor Gr-I

112

Sarojapael

Nursing Tutor Gr-Ii

113

Gangadhar

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

114

Doraswamy

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

115

Rajeswari

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

116

Bala Krishna

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

117

Suseelamma

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

118

Krishna Rao

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

119

Subramanyam

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

120

Venkatesu

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

121

Rayanna

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

122

Narasinhulu

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

123

Nanda Kumar

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

124

Sarojinamma

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

125

Bhuvaneswari

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

126

Bhagyalakshmi

OFFICE SUBORDINATE

127

Sri.M.Ramesh

Office Superintendent

128

Muralidhar

Paramedical Assistant

129

Karuna Kar Rao

Pharmacist Grade-II

130

Munirathnam

Pharmacist Grade-II

131

Janaki

Pharmacist Grade-II

132

Sarada

Pharmacist Grade-II

133

Vasanthi

Pharmacist Grade-II

134

Jaya Prabha

Pharmacist Grade-II

135

Jayasudha

Pharmacy Supervisor

136

Uma Sankar

Pharmicist Gr-I

137

Lavanya

Physiotherapist (Leprosy)

138

Roja Rani

Public Health Nurse (FW)

139

Gowramma

Public Health Nurse (FW)

140

Lalitha Devi

Public Health Nurse (FW)

141

Ramadevi

Public Health Nurse (FW)

142

Sudhakar

Radiographer

143

Markondaiah

Radiographer

144

Prabhakar

Radiographer

145

Sankaraiah

Radiographer

146

Ramanamoorthy

Radiographer

147

Surendra

Radiographer

148

Ramesh

Radiographer

149

Srinivas Achary

Radiographer

150

Mohan Reddy

Radiographer

151

Chandra

Record Assistant

152

Subramanyam

Record Assistant

153

Masthan Ali

Record Assistant

154

Ramana Reddy

Refractionist

155

Parameswari

Senior Assistant

156

Giri Prasad Babu

Senior Assistant

157

Varaprasad

Senior Assistant

158

Sudhakar

Senior Assistant

159

Babu

Senior Assistant

160

Reddy Thulasi Reddy

Senior Assistant

161

Kathyaini

Senior Assistant

162

Munaswamy

Senior Assistant

163

Soma Sekhar

Senior Assistant

164

Venkatesulu

Stretcher Bearer

165

Venkatramaiah

Stretcher Bearer

166

Manohar

Stretcher Bearer

167

Venkatamuni

Stretcher Bearer

168

Rajesh

Stretcher Bearer

169

Gayathri

Stretcher Bearer

170

Siddaiah

Stretcher Bearer

171

Padmamma

Sweeper

172

Gunewsara Rao

Sweeper

173

Durggeswar

Sweeper

174

Gurumurthy

Sweeper

175

Murugan

Sweeper

176

Manjula

Sweeper

177

Venkata Ramana Reddy

Sweeper

178

Chittibabu

Telephone Operator

179

Ramesh Babu

Telephone Operator

180

Deepa

Telephone Operator

181

Gurukumar

Theatre Assistant

182

Yugendra Babu

Theatre Assistant

183

Krishnaiah

Theatre Assistant

184

Narasimhulu

Theatre Assistant

185

Pedda Reddappa

Theatre Assistant

186

Hemavathi

Thoty

187

Saroja

Thoty

188

Lalitha Kumari

Typist

189

Swarnalatha

Ward Boy

190

Syamala

Warden (FW)

191

Sankar

Watchman

192

Nirmala

Watchman

193

Lakshmi Bai

Watchman

194

Dayasagar

Watchman

195

Hari Krishna

Watchman-cum-Gardener

196

Venkateswarlu

Waterman

197

Subramanyam

Waterman

198

Nagapadmalatha

Waterman

199

Ramanaiah

Waterman

200

Vasu

X-Ray Attendant